News
Progressive Labor Party Organizes Solidarity March With Harvard Yard Encampment
News
Encampment Protesters Briefly Raise 3 Palestinian Flags Over Harvard Yard
News
Mayor Wu Cancels Harvard Event After Affinity Groups Withdraw Over Emerson Encampment Police Response
News
Harvard Yard To Remain Indefinitely Closed Amid Encampment
News
HUPD Chief Says Harvard Yard Encampment is Peaceful, Defends Students’ Right to Protest
Following is the award of scholarships for the year 1891-'92 to members of the three upper classes:
CLASS OF '92.
STUDENT. SCHOLARSHIPS.
W. T. Raymond, Class of '56.
H. M. Ballou, Class of '56.
S. Adams, Price Greenleaf.
L. H. Davis, Price Greenleaf.
C. H. Dow, Price Greenleaf.
W. L. Bartlett, Price Greenleaf.
A. R. Benner, Matthews.
P. L. Spalding, Matthews.
F. B. Brandt, Bowditch.
A. M. Day, Bowditch.
C. H. Arnold, Bowditch.
H. F. Hollis, Bowditch.
L. S. Thompson, Bowditch.
G. A. Eaton, Bowditch.
W. A. Hamilton, Matthews.
J. F. Morton, Bigelow.
H. C. Pearson, Bigelow.
A. S. Hershey, Dana.
J. M. Perkins, Bright.
E. R. Morse, Bright.
C. C. Hyde, Abbott.
H. De Wolf, Walcott.
E. H. Jackson, Walcott.
D. T. Clark, Bassett.
C. M. Faunce, Sever.
CLASS OF '93.
W. V. Moody, Gambrill.
F. W. Dallinger, Price Greenleaf.
R. W. Gifford, Price Greenleaf.
E. S. Muzzey, Price Greenleaf.
F. G. Jackson, Price Greenleaf.
H. F. Willard, Price Greenleaf.
H. H. Cook, Price Greenleaf.
J. E. Spurr, Class 1802.
J. G. Hart, Bowditch.
J. I. Cochrane, Bowditch.
M. H. Ewer, Bowditch.
F. L. Young, Bowditch.
R. W. Hunter, Bowditch.
T. A. Rippey, Bowditch.
S. M. Ballou, Bowditch.
M. A. Bartlett, Matthews.
P. T. Campbell, Farrar.
W. H. Cushing, Bright.
A. C. Dearborn, Bright.
W. O. Farnsworth, Bright.
C. H. Lincoln, Class of 1841.
F. P. Kidder, Sevina Hoar.
C. E. Whitmore, Hodges.
H. G. Pearson, Hollis.
A. R. Perry, Sewall.
F. B. Galivan, Browne.
F. C. McLaughlin, Class of 1817.
W. C. Douglass, Bassett.
F. H. Anderson, Pennoyer.
H. G. Shaw, Matthews.
G. H. Kelton, Lowell.
CLASS OF '94.
G. R. Noyes, Matthews.
E. K. Rand, Matthews.
G. C. Fiske, Matthews.
R. K. Shaw, Matthews.
H. C. Lakin, Matthews.
M. M. Skinner, Matthews.
H. C. Wellman, Choate.
L. T. Damon, Cudworth.
S. B. Shackford, Bowditch.
A. C. Bailey, Bowditch.
T. F. Currier, Bowditch.
C. F. N. Malley, Bowditch.
L. A. E. Ahlers, Bowditch.
T. R. Nichols, Bowditch.
G. F. Ordway, Bartlett.
J. W. Carr, Eliot.
A. B. Fay, Kirkland.
D. J. Mulqueeney, Lowell.
W. R. Buckminster, Sewall.
A. Harding, Whiting.
I. M. Kagan, Whiting.
E. C. Roche, Class of 1828.
M. Wentworth, H. B. Rogers.
G. R. Philbrook, class of 1814.
E. J. Banks, Bassett,
L. D. Hall, Pennoyer.
J. P. Fox, Pennoyer.
J. E. Gilman, Pennoyer.
T. J. Cushing, Merrick.
SPECIAL STUDENT.
Wm. Mac Donald, Cudworth.
Want to keep up with breaking news? Subscribe to our email newsletter.