Advertisement

Masthead

President

Kristine E. Guillaume ’20

Managing Editor

Angela N. Fu ’20

Business Manager

Charlie B. Zhu ’20

News

Caroline S. Engelmayer ’20, Associate Managing Editor
Jamie D. Halper ’20, Associate Managing Editor
Michael E. Xie ’20, News Comp Director
Luke W. Xu ’20, News Comp Director
Sonia Kim ’20, Associate News Editor
Jordan E. Virtue ’20, Associate News Editor
Lucy Wang ’20, Associate News Editor
Andrew J. Zucker ’20, Associate News Editor
William S. Flanagan ’20, Senior Story Editor
Edith M. Herwitz ’20, Senior Story Editor
Lucas Ward ’20, Senior Story Editor

Business

Amy E. Zhou ’20, Associate Business Manager
Jonathan V. Garzon ’21, Director of Staff Development
Joanne Lee ’20, Director of Staff Development
Andrew W. Liang ’21, Advertising Manager
Emily M. Lu ’21, Advertising Manager
Andrea M. Lamas-Nino ’21, Marketing Manager
Alyssa D. Truong ’21, Marketing Manager
Sabrina W. Chok ’20, Strategy Manager
Derek Woo ’21, Conference Director

Editorial

Jessenia N. Class ’20, Editorial Chair
Robert Miranda ’20, Editorial Chair
Romy Dolgin ’21, Editorial Comp Director
Elijah T. Ezeji-Okoye ’20, Editorial Comp Director
Ari E. Benkler ’21, Associate Editorial Editor
Michelle I. Gao ’21, Associate Editorial Editor
Daniel Kim ’21, Associate Editorial Editor
Anna M. Kuritzkes ’20, Associate Editorial Editor
Isaac O. Longobardi '21, Associate Editorial Editor
Emily A. Romero ’21, Associate Editorial Editor
Shireen Younus ’20, Associate Editorial Editor

Arts

Kaylee S. Kim ’20, Arts Chair
Caroline A. Tsai ’20, Arts Chair
Lucy Wang '20, Arts Editor-at-Large
Liana E. Chow '21, Arts Comp Director
Allison J. Scharmann '21, Arts Comp Director
Aline G. Damas '20, Associate Arts Editor
Danielle L. Eisenman '21, Associate Arts Editor
Iris M. Lewis '21, Associate Arts Editor
Claire N. Park '20, Associate Arts Editor
Isabel C. Ruehl '20, Associate Arts Editor
Shruthi Venkata '22, Associate Arts Editor
Caroline E. Tew '20, Associate Arts Editor

Blog

Lorenzo F. Manuali ’21, Blog Chair
Trula J. Rael ’21, Blog Chair
Claire J. Hoffman ’21, Blog omp Director
Linda Lee ’21, Blog Comp Director
Carmen S. Enrique ’21, Associate Blog Editor
Sahara W. Kirwan '21, Associate Blog Editor
Cindy Li '21, Associate Blog Editor 
Ben S. Rhee ’21, Associate Blog Editor

Design

Elena M. Ramos ’20, Design Chair
Akhil S. Waghmare ’20, Design Chair
Truelian Lee ’21, Print Design Comp Director
Hanna Kim ’21, Web Design Comp Director
Isabella C. Aslarus ’21, Illustration Design Comp Director
Mireya C. Arango ’20, Associate Design Editor
Cristopher G. Patvakanian ’20, Associate Design Editor
Margot E. Shang ’21, Associate Design Editor
Matthew J. Tyler '22, Associate Design Editor
Katherine E. Wang ’20, Associate Design Editor

Magazine

Norah M. Murphy ’20, Magazine Chair
Abigail L. Simon ’20, Magazine Chair
Jensen E. Davis ’20, Magazine Editor-at-Large
Eliya O. Smith ’20, Magazine Editor-at-Large
Andrew W.D. Aoyama ’21, Magazine Comp Director
Nina H. Pasquini ’21, Magazine Comp Director
Frank M. Cahill ’20, Associate Magazine Editor
Anna Kate E. Cannon ’21, Associate Magazine Editor
Sonia F. Epstein ’21, Associate Magazine Editor
Vivekae M. Kim ’21, Associate Magazine Editor

Multimedia

Kathryn S. Kuhar ’20, Multimedia Chair
Kai R. McNamee ’21, Multimedia Chair
Allison G. Lee ’21, Multimedia Comp Director
Amy Y. Li ’20, Multimedia Comp Director
Shera S. Avi-Yonah ’21, Associate Multimedia Editor
Mariah Ellen D. Dimalaluan ’20, Associate Multimedia Editor
Ryan N. Gajarawala '22, Associate Multimedia Editor
Sung Kwang Oh ’21, Associate Multimedia Editor
Timothy R. O'Meara ’20, Associate Multimedia Editor
Quinn G. Perini '22, Associate Multimedia Editor
Ellis J. Yeo ’20, Associate Multimedia Editor

Sports

Henry Zhu ’20, Sports Chair
Joseph W. Minatel ’21, Sports Chair
Amir Mamdani ’21, Sports Comp Director
Eamon J. McLoughlin ’21, Sports Comp Director
Spencer R. Morris ’20, Associate Sports Editor
Cade S. Palmer ’20, Associate Sports Editor
Leon K. Yang ’21, Associate Sports Editor

Technology

Nenya A. Edjah ’20, Technology Chair
Theodore T. Liu ’20, Technology Chair
Alexander K. Chin ’21, Engineering Manager
Nicholas F. Wong ’20, Director of Technical Development
William Y. Yao ’21, Director of Technical Development
Andrea M. Lamas-Nino '21, Digital Strategist’

Advertisement